SC Simplex Connector

In line with the evolving needs of our customers and current industry trends, Sanwa has developed the SC Series of connectors. Originally developed by NTT, Sanwa SC Series connectors are the most common optical fiber connectors used for telecom, LAN, and CATV systems. They’re also used worldwide as a FTTx solution. Featuring a convenient push-pull mechanism, these connectors are simple to couple.

SC SIMPLEX CONNECTOR

Sanwa has supplied the SC Standard Simplex Connector for more than 20 years, serving as proof of its high performance and reliability. These popular connectors include single-mode, multi-mode, and APC type for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm boot connectors. A convenient duplex clip enables two simplex connectors to easily become a duplex connector where needed. In addition, all Sanwa SC Standard Simplex Connectors are designed, developed, and manufactured based on the SC technical transfer agreement with NTT.

FEATURES

  • SM, MM and APC types
  • Available for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm boot connectors
  • Flammability rating; UL 94V-0
  • TIA/EIA, IEC, and Telcordia GR 326-CORE standards compliance
  • Meets with RoHS and REACH

SC Simplex Connector Inquiry

en_USEN
es_MXES en_USEN