MU Simplex Connector

Trusted and utilized for more than 20 years in telecom, LAN, CATV, medical systems, sensors, and other applications, Sanwa FC Series connectors feature a unique, screw thread coupling mechanism. This is designed to help ensure a strong, reliable connection, regardless of application. Choose from single-model, multimode, and APC.

MU SIMPLEX CONNECTOR

Sanwa offers a full range of MU simplex connectors, including single mode, multimode, and APC type, each available for 0.9mm and 2.0mm boot connectors. Sanwa MU connectors offer the most compact packaging available in the industry when compared with other similar single fiber optical connector solutions. These space-efficient connectors feature a pre-assembled format, making assembly implementation simple and also cost-efficient due to shortened production time.

FEATURES

  • SM, MM and APC types
  • Available for 0.9mm and 2.0mm boot connectors
  • Pre-assembled
  • Various color of housing/boot options
  • Flammability rating; UL 94V-0
  • IEC, JIS and Telcordia compliance
  • Meets with RoHS and REACH

MU Simplex Connector Inquiry

en_USEN
es_MXES en_USEN